email print share on Facebook share on Twitter share on reddit pin on Pinterest

PRIX Italie

Bellocchio, Garrone et Rohrwacher en lice pour le prix de mise en scène aux Golden Globes italiens

par 

- L'Association de la presse étrangère en Italie a annoncé ses nominés pour les Globi d'oro. La cérémonie aura lieu à Rome le 19 juin

Bellocchio, Garrone et Rohrwacher en lice pour le prix de mise en scène aux Golden Globes italiens
Les réalisateurs Marco Bellocchio, Matteo Garrone et Alice Rohrwacher

Cet article est disponible en anglais.

It will be Marco Bellocchio (The Traitor [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
Q&A : Marco Bellocchio
fiche film
]
), Matteo Garrone (Dogman [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Matteo Garrone
fiche film
]
) and Alice Rohrwacher (Happy As Lazzaro [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Alice Rohrwacher
fiche film
]
) who find themselves battling it out this year for the title of Best Director, the most coveted Golden Globe. Standing tall among the nominees chosen by the Foreign Press Association in Italy to compete in the annual award ceremony, which will take place on 19 June at Villa Wolkonsky, the British ambassador’s residence in Rome, is Bellocchio’s film on Tommaso Buscetta, received to much applause at the recent Cannes Film Festival. It has earned itself four nominations at the Italian event: aside from Best Director, it’s also in the running for Best Actor (Pierfrancesco Favino), Best Screenplay and Best Score. 

(L'article continue plus bas - Inf. publicitaire)

Joining Favino in the contest for Best Actor are Alessandro Borghi (On My Skin [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
) and Marcello Fonte (Dogman); jostling together in the Best Actress trio, meanwhile, we find Jasmine Trinca for An Almost Ordinary Summer [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
, Francesca Niedda for Wherever You Are [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
and Anna Foglietta for If Life Gives You Lemons [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

In the category of Best First Film, the Press Association are proposing Bangla [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
by Phaim Bhuiyan, The Champion [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Leonardo D'Agostini
fiche film
]
by Leonardo D’Agostiniand Boys Cry [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Damiano et Fabio D’Innocenzo
fiche film
]
by Damiano and Fabio D’Innocenzo. A new addition to the competition this year is the award for Best TV Series (with The Name of the Rose,My Brilliant Friend andLa porta rossa vying for the prize). Last but not least, the young protagonist of My Brilliant Friend, acting revelation Ludovica Nasti, will be the proud recipient of the Young Hope award.

The nominations for the 59th edition of the Italian Golden Globes are:

Best Director
Marco Bellocchio – The Traitor [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
Q&A : Marco Bellocchio
fiche film
]
(Italy/France/Germany/Brazil)
Matteo Garrone – Dogman [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Matteo Garrone
fiche film
]
(Italy/France)
Alice Rohrwacher – Happy As Lazzaro [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Alice Rohrwacher
fiche film
]
(Italy/Switzerland/France/Germany)

Best Debut Film
Bangla [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Phaim Bhuiyan
The Champion [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Leonardo D'Agostini
fiche film
]
- Leonardo D’Agostini
Boys Cry [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Damiano et Fabio D’Innocenzo
fiche film
]
- Damiano and Fabio D’Innocenzo

Best Actress
Jasmine Trinca – An Almost Ordinary Summer [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Francesca Niedda – Wherever You Are [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Anna Foglietta – If Life Gives You Lemons [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Best Actor
Alessandro Borghi – On My Skin [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Marcello Fonte – Dogman
Pierfrancesco Favino – The Traitor

Best Photography
Romulus & Remus – The First King [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Daniele Ciprì, Giuseppe Maio (Italy/Belgium)
Ricordi? [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
making of
interview : Valerio Mieli
fiche film
]
- Daria D'Antonio (Italy/France)
My Own Good [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Pippo Mezzapesa
fiche film
]
- Giorgio Giannoccaro

Best TV Series
The Name of the Rose
My Brilliant Friend
La porta rossa

Best Score
Luca Ciut – Resina [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
making of
fiche film
]

Gabriele Panico e Franco Eco – My Own Good
Nicola Piovani – The Traitor

Best Screenplay
The Traitor - Marco Bellocchio, Valia Santella, Ludovica Rampoldi, Francesco Piccolo      
On My Skin - Alessio Cremonini, Lisa Nur Sultan
Happy As Lazzaro - Alice Rohrwacher

Best Documentary
Butterfly [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Alessandro Cassigoli, Casey Kauffman
Dark Corner [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Fabio Caramaschi (Italy/France/UK)
The Disappearance of my Mother [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Beniamino Barrese (Italy/US)
Selfie [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Agostino Ferrente (France/Italy)
Chiudi gli occhi e vola - Julia Pietrangeli (medium-length film)

Best Short Film
L’amata - Domenico Croce
Fino alle fine - Giovanni Dota
Il mondiale in piazza - Vito Palmieri
Il perdono - Marcello Cotugno
Olmo - Davide Calvaresi

Young Hope Award
Ludovica Nasti – My Brilliant Friend

Lifetime Acheivement Award
Franco Nero and Vanessa Redgrave

(L'article continue plus bas - Inf. publicitaire)

(Traduit de l'italien)

Vous avez aimé cet article ? Abonnez-vous à notre newsletter et recevez plus d'articles comme celui-ci, directement dans votre boîte mail.