email print share on Facebook share on Twitter share on reddit pin on Pinterest

INDUSTRIA / MERCADO Europa

12 proyectos de animación y seis profesionales han sido seleccionados para el CEE Animation Workshop

por 

- Cuatro largometrajes, cinco cortos y tres series de televisión de 10 países distintos, además de seis participantes sin proyectos, formarán parte de la segunda edición

12 proyectos de animación y seis profesionales han sido seleccionados para el CEE Animation Workshop

Este artículo está disponible en inglés.

The CEE Animation Workshop has announced the selection for its second edition, choosing 12 animated projects and six animation professionals.

The call was open to filmmakers from low-production-capacity countries, who could apply with animated projects of any format (shorts, TV, features, hybrid) in development, as well as participants without projects, and representatives of industry and public institutions.

The second edition of the year-long project development and production skills advancement programme for professionals will take place at three six-day workshops in Ljubljana (29 November-5 December 2019), Tallinn (16-21 March 2020) and Třeboň (4-9 May 2020).

(El artículo continúa más abajo - Inf. publicitaria)

For descriptions of the projects, please click here.

Here is the full list of projects:

Feature films

Deleted (Serbia)
Director: Zoran Krstić
Producer: Aleksandar Protić
Production company: Mir Media Group

Hercules' Rescue (North Macedonia)
Writer: Zvonko Naumovski
Producer: Robert Naskov
Production company: Kino Oko

Igi (Georgia)
Director: Natia Nikolashvili
Producer: Vladimer Katchavara
Production company: 20 Steps Productions

Kalikatzarous (Greece)
Director: Spyros Siakas
Producer: Michalis Kastanidis
Production company: Fabula Productions

Short films

In Her Face (Portugal)
Director, producer: Margarida Madeira
Production company: Pickle Films

Love, Dad (Czech Republic)
Director: Diana Cam Van Nguyen
Producer: Karolina Davidova
Production company: 13ka

Someone as Flow (Estonia/Hungary)
Director: Helen Unt (Estonia)
Producer: Edina Csüllög (Hungary)
Production company: Undi teod OÜ (Estonia)

The Hoarder (Lithuania)
Director: Meinardas Valkevičius
Producer: Akvilė Bliujūtė
Production company: UAB Meinart

The Voice (Bulgaria)
Director: Ivan Bogdanov
Producer: Vessela Dantcheva
Production company: Compote Collective

TV series

Animalies (Czech Republic)
Director: Kateřina Karhánková
Producer: Barbora Příkaská
Production company: Bionaut

Baldies (Czech Republic)
Director: Eliska Podzimkova
Producer: Jiri Sadek
Production company: Old&Rich Production

Cluckrissa (Slovenia)
Director: Jernej Zmitek
Producer: Maja Zupanc
Production company: Invida d.o.o.

Participants without a project

Sanja Borčić, Zagreb film (Croatia)
Simona Móciková, Bright Sight Pictures (Slovakia)
Ülo Pikkov, Silmviburlane (Estonia)
Nadege Seet, Fabrique d'images SA (Luxembourg)
Andrijana Sofranić, To Blink Animation (Serbia)
Dagne Vildziunaite, Just A Moment (Lithuania)

(El artículo continúa más abajo - Inf. publicitaria)

(Traducción del inglés)

¿Te ha gustado este artículo? Suscríbete a nuestra newsletter y recibe más artículos como este directamente en tu email.