Grain (2017)
Las distancias (2018)
Lemonade (2018)
La enfermedad del domingo (2018)
Mes Provinciales (2018)
Transit (2018)
Foxtrot - La danza del destino (2017)
precedente
seguente
Scegli la lingua en | es | fr | it

CANNES 2018 Selezione ufficiale / Cortometraggi

email print share on facebook share on twitter share on google+

I corti in lizza per la Palma d'Oro

di 

- In inglese: Otto film parteciperanno a maggio sulla Croisette alla competizione dei cortometraggi e 17 titoli figurano nella selezione della Cinéfondation

I corti in lizza per la Palma d'Oro
III di Marta Pajek

Questo articolo è disponibile solo in inglese.

The identities of the eight short films due to battle it out for the 2018 Palme d’Or at the 71st Cannes Film Festival (8-19 May) and the 17 student films in the Cinéfondation selection have just been unveiled. French filmmaker Bertrand Bonello is to chair the jury (see the news). It is worth noting that a total of four animated films have been accepted.

Short-film competition

Gabriel – Oren Gerner (France)
Judgement - Raymund Ribay Gutierrez (Philippines)
Caroline – Celine Held et Logan George (USA)
Tariki (Umbra/Ombre) – Saeed Jafarian (Iran)
III – Marta Pajek (Poland) (animation)
Duality – Masahiko Sato, Genki Kawamura, Yutaro Seki, Masayuki Toyota, Kentaro Hirase (Japan)
On the Border – Wei Shujun (China)
Toutes ces créatures (All These Creatures) – Charles William (Australia)

Cinéfondation Selection

Dolfin Megumi (Rubber Dolphin) – Ori Aharon (Steve Tisch School of Film & Television, Tel Aviv University, Israel)
End of Season – Zhannat Alshanova (The London Film School, UK)
Sailor’s Delight – Louise Aubertin, Eloïse Girard, Marine Meneyrol, Jonas Ritter, Loucas Rongeart, Amandine Thomoux (ESMA, France)
Inanimate – Lucia Bulgheroni (NFTS, UK)
El verano del león eléctrico (The Summer of the Electric Lion) – Diego Céspedes (Universidad de Chile ICEI, Chile)
Palm Trees and Power Lines – Jamie Dack (NYU Tisch School of the Arts, USA)
Dong wu xiong meng (The Storms In Our Blood) – Di Shen (Shanghai Theater Academy, China)
Fragment de drame (A Piece of Tragedy) – Laura Garcia (La Fémis, France)
Cinco minutos afuera (Five Minutes Outside) – Constanza Gatti (Universidad del Cine FUC, Argentina)
Los tiempos de Héctor (Hector’s Nighfall) – Ariel Gutiérrez (CCC, Mexico)
Dots – Eryk Lenartowicz (AFTRS, Australia)
Inny – Marta Magnuska (PWSFTviT, Poland)
Albastru si rosu, in proportii egale (Equally Red and Blue) - Georgiana Moldoveanu (UNATC I.L Caragiale, Romania)
Così in Terra (As It Is on Earth) – Pier Lorenzo Pisano (Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia, Italy)
Kalendar - Igor Poplauhin (Moscow School of New Cinema, Russia)
Mesle bache Adam (Like a Good Kid) – Arian Vazirdaftari (Tehran University of Dramatic Arts, Iran)
I Am My Own Mother – Andrew Zox (San Francisco State University, USA)

(Tradotto dal francese)

VisionsDuReel_Home
Finale Plzen Springboard
Basque Cannes
 

ultime notizie

 

altre news

Newsletter

Follow us on

facebook twitter rss