email print share on facebook share on twitter share on google+

SOFÍA 2018 Industria

Sofia Meetings anuncia su selección de proyectos

por 

- En inglés: Los equipos de los 29 proyectos seleccionados se reunirán con profesionales del mundo del cine durante cuatro días, del 15 al 18 de marzo

Sofia Meetings anuncia su selección de proyectos
La directora Meritxell Colell

Este artículo está disponible en inglés.

The industry platform of the Sofia International Film Festival (7-18 March), Sofia Meetings, recently announced the 29 projects in its selection. The teams behind these projects, many hailing from European countries and all of them first, second or third features, will meet with more than 150 industry executives from different parts of the world during the four-day industry event.

A further eight first-film projects will be presented in the First Films First event. Here is the full list of the projects competing for awards:

(El artículo continúa más abajo - Inf. publicitaria)

Second Film Projects 

Amnesty - Jonas Karasek (Slovakia)
Producers: Maroš HečkoNataša ĎuričováPeter Veverka (Azyl Production)

Beggar - Nadejda Koseva (Bulgaria)
Producer: Vladimir Andreev (Borough Film)

Bunker - György Kristóf (Slovakia)
Producers: Katarína Krnačova, György Kristóf (Silverart)

Duo - Meritxell Colell (Spain)
Producer: Belén Sánchez (Polar Star Films

Earthquake - Idan Haguel (Israel)
Producers: Saar YogevNaomi Levari (Black Sheep Film Productions) 

The Crown of Creation - László CsujaAnna Nemes (Hungary)
Producer: András Muhi (FocusFox Studio

Plus Minus One Projects

Crissea IV - Vladimir Dembinski (Romania)
Producer: Tudor Giurgiu (Libra Film Productions)

Ja Sam Ana - Ado Hasanovic (Italy)
Producer: Massimo D'orzi (Il Gigante Cinema)

March.April.May - Andrey Gryazev (Russia)
Producer: Vlad Ketkovich (Ethnoscope)

Saving One Who Was Dead - Václav Kadrnka (Czech Republic)
Producer: Václav Kadrnka (Sirius Film

The Good Driver - Tonislav Hristov (Bulgaria/Finland)
Producers: Kaarle Aho (Making Movies), Andrea Stanoeva (Soul Food)

The Pass - Siddiq Barmak (Georgia/France)
Producers: George Ovashvili (Wagonnet), Guillaume de Seille (Arizona Films)

The Pleasure Is All Mine - Sacha Amaral (Brazil/Argentina)
Producer: Tomás Cohen (Ritmo Visual Filmes) 

To Flee - Lubomir Bakchev (Bulgaria/France)
Producers: Rossitsa Valkanova (Klas Film), Éric Nebot (Eagle Team Entertainment), Frédéric Jove (Les Films Velvet)

Wolf - Nathalie Biancheri (Ireland)
Producer: Jessie Fisk (Feline Films)

Projects in Bank

Avanos - Panagiotis Charamis (Greece) 
Producer: Konstantinos Baliotis (2D2R)

Azis (working tittle) - Niya AleksandrovaDimitar Gochev (Bulgaria)
Producer: Dimitar Gochev (Dreams Industry) 

Darkling - Dusan Milic (Serbia/Bulgaria)
Producer: Snezana Penev (Film Deluxe Intl)

Defining Oliver - Vladimir Mitrevski (Macedonia)
Producer: Ognen Antov (Dream Factory)

How I Learned to Fly - Radivoje Andrić (Serbia)
Producers: Maja PopovicMilan Stojanovic (Sense Production)

Orange - Barış Kaya (Turkey)
Producer: Bilal Bağcı (Peri Istanbul) 

Patrol Cars - Stephan Komandarev (Bulgaria)
Producers: Stephan Komandarev, Katya Trichkova (Argo Film

Jewish Girl - Sharon Bar Ziv (Israel/Bulgaria)
Producer: Borislav Chouchkov (Chouchkov Brothers)

The Kids Are Coming - Mustafa Nuri (Turkey/France) 
Producers: Sezgi Üstün SanÖzlem Özçelik (Sezzfilm), Daniel Chabannes (Epicentre Films

The Trojan Crisis - François Nouguies (Bulgaria/France)
Producer: Martichka Bozhilova (Agitprop

The Other Side of the Story - Münir Karataş (Turkey)
Producer: Nurcan Güzel (Mor Film)

The Storm before the Calm - Marcin Bortkiewicz (Poland)
Producer: Sebastian Petryk (PS Film)

This Is Awful - Lyubomir Pechev (Bulgaria)
Producer: Alexander Kenanov (B2Y Productions)

Yarushka - Valentin Ganev (Bulgaria)
Producers: Evtim MiloshevLuybomir NeykovIvan SpasovGabriel Georgiev (Dream Team Films

First Films First 

Dajna - Christos Netsos (Albania)
Producer: Ermir Keta (Anima Pictures Tirana)

Inventory - Darko Sinko (Slovenia)
Producer: Vlado Bulajić (December Film)

Life Beats Reality - Andreea Vălean (Romania)
Producer: Andreea Vălean (Amoidee) 

Man and Dog - Ştefan Constantinescu (Romania/Sweden)
Producers: Ada SolomonDiana Paroiu (Hi Film Productions), Jörgen Andersson (Doppelganger)

Mnk Boy - Mete Gümürhan (Turkey/Netherlands)
Producers: Zeynep Aşkın KorkmazKaan KorkmazBas BroertjesAydin Dehzad (Kaliber Film, Filmalti)

Murina - Antoneta Alamat Kusijanović (Croatia)
Producer: Zdenka Gold (Spiritus Movens

Peter and the Wolf - Thanasis Neofotistos (Greece)
Producer: Ioanna Bolomyti (Argonauts Productions

Zuhal - Nazli Elif Durlu (Turkey)
Producer: Anna Maria Aslanoğlu (Istos Film)

(Traducción del inglés)

¿Te ha gustado este artículo? Suscríbete a nuestra newsletter y recibe más artículos como este directamente en tu email.